Committee

Organizing Committee

    • Piyasan Praserthdam (Chair), Chulalongkorn University
    • Suttichai Assabumrungrat (Co-Chair), Chulalongkorn University
    • Amornchai Arpornwichanop, Chulalongkorn University
    • Metta Chareonpanich, Kasetsart University
    • Kajornsak Faungnawakij, National Nanotechnology Center (NANOTEC)
    • Unalome W. Hartley, King Mongkut’s University of Technology North Bangkok
    • Worapon Kiatkittipong, Silapakorn University
    • Pattaraporn Kim-Lohsoontorn, Mahidol University
    • Navadol Laosiripojana, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi
    • Duangkamol Na-Ranong, King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
    • Prasert Reubroycharoen, Chulalongkorn University
    • Akawat Sirisuk, Chulalongkorn University
    • Apinan Soottitantawat, Chulalongkorn University
    • Nakorn Worasuwannarak, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi

International Scientific Committee

    • Kurt Vanden Bussche, UOP, USA
    • LS Fan, Ohio State University, USA
    • Rodney Fox, Iowa State University, USA
    • Mike Harold, University of Houston, USA
    • Kai-Olaf Hinrichsen, Technische Universität München, Germany
    • Xijun Hu, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong
    • Yong Kang, Chungnam National University, Korea
    • Sibudjing Kawi, National University of Singapore, Singapore
    • Janez Levec, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
    • Jinghai Li, The Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
    • Guy B. Marin, Ghent University, Belgium
    • Takao Masuda, Hokkaido University, Japan
    • Kouichi Miura, Kyoto University, Japan
    • In-Sik Nam, Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea
    • Vivek Ranade, National Chemical Laboratory, India
    • Alirio E. Rodrigues, University of Porto, Portugal
    • Tapio Salmi, Åbo Akademi University, Finland
    • Jesus Santamaria, Universidad de Zaragoza, Spain
    • Jaap C. Schouten, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
    • Moshe Sheintuch, Technion-Israel Institute to Technology, Israel
    • Bala Subramaniam, University of Kansas, USA
    • Sankaran Sundaresan, Princeton University, USA
    • Enrico Tronconi, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
    • Theo Tsotsis, University of Southern California, USA
    • Arvind Varma, Purdue University, USA
    • Dion Vlachos, University of Delaware, USA
    • Hung-Dhan Weng, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
    • King Lun Yeung, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong
    • Aibing Yu, University of New South Wales, Australia
    • Wei-Kang Yuan, East China University of Science and Technology, China
    • Po Lock Yue, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong

Comments are closed.